February 24, 2024

Privacy Policy

Data Protection

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Property Journal makes the following privacy notice available to you.

Property Journal, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the owners of the data are informed, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the above, we inform you that Property Journal has its address located at:

Melchor Ocampo 167
Fracc. Los Tules C.P. 48310.
Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to establish our relationship with you, as well as to attend to the services and/or orders that you request:

Promotion and advertising limits

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:

info@propertyjournal.com.mx

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.

You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use that we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); Likewise, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:

info@propertyjournal.com.mx

The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:

Name, email, address and telephone

The response to the request will be given within the following period: 5 days, and will be communicated as follows:

Through an email.

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing ARCO rights requests, are the following:

a) Property Journal marketing department

b) Address:
Melchor Ocampo 167
Fracc. Los Tules C.P. 48310.
Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

c) Telephone: 322 224-9258

e) Other means of contact:
info@propertyjournal.com.mx

It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for the processing of your personal data.

Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue providing the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:

info@propertyjournal.com.mx

In the same way, you may request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information:

Name, phone, email

The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than the following period: 5 days, and will be communicated as follows:

Through an email

In our business model, or for other reasons, for which we promise to keep you informed about any changes that this privacy notice may undergo, however, you can request information about whether it has undergone any changes through the following email address:

www.propertyjournal.com.mx

Last update: 06/12/2021

Abrir chat
Bienvenido
¿En qué podemos ayudarte?